Missionary Prayer Calendar

 

NOV NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Brandon & Mollie Borders New Zealand Pacific
2 Marcus & Renee Brainos France Europe & Middle East
3 Ron & Terry Brian Haiti Central America & Caribbean
4 Paul & Darla Brochu France Europe & Middle East
5 Matthew & Angie Buckland Czech Republic Europe & Middle East
6 Roger & Becky Buckland Regional Director Pacific
7 Ken & Kay Burgess Spain Europe & Middle East
8 Lonnie James & Damarys Burton Venezuela South America
9 Lonnie Ray & Gail Burton Venezuela South America
10 Dean & Laureen Byfield France Europe & Middle East
11 David & Ashley Cadd Madagascar/Democratic Republic of Congo Africa
12 Allan & Carla Calhoun The Netherlands Europe & Middle East
13 Luke & Samantha Campbell Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
14 Colleen Carter

Gabon; Regional

Teaching Ministry

Africa
15 Les & Laura Clevenger Japan Asia
16 Jack & Michiko Coolbaugh Thailand Asia
17 Joe & Fanny Cooney Ireland Europe & Middle East
18 Ken & Isabel Cooper Brazil South America
19 James & Elizabeth Corbin Bangladesh; India Asia
20 Robert & Krisztina Cseh Hungary Europe & Middle East
21 Robert & Lisbeth Dame Bolivia South America
22 Frances Day Bangladesh Asia
23 Daniel & Tabitha DeTemple Republic of Georgia Europe & Middle East
24 David & Kelley Dibble Micronesia; Regional Evangelists-PAC Region Pacific
25 David & Angela Doan Japan; Vietnam Asia
26 Eugene & Sherri Dominguez Regional Evangelist (Central America/Caribbean/South America) South America
27 Steven & Danita Drost Mexico Central America & Caribbean
28 Jared & Jeanna Driggers Spain Europe & Middle East
29 Jeremy & Khrista Favors Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
30 Jonathan & Jenny Follmer Sweden Europe & Middle East
DEC NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Chris & Penny Gibbs Malawi Africa
2 Peter & Robyn Gration Vanuatu Pacific
3 Patrick & Jean Groves Kenya; Sudan; South Sudan Africa
4 John & Vonda Guidry Colombia South America
5 Scott & Linda Guinn Inter-Regional Evangelist (CAC-SAM); Mexico; Cuba Central America & Caribbean
6 Amber Hackenbruch Switzerland Europe & Middle East
7 Radovan & Tanya Hajduk Croatia; Slovenia Europe & Middle East
8 Mark & Bethany Harris Japan; South Asia (India) Asia
9 Nathan & Tanya Harrod Spain Europe & Middle East
10 Luke & Larissa Havens Latvia Europe & Middle East
11 John & Sherri Hemus United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
12 Ed & Naomi Hosmer Japan Asia
13 Bruce Howell General Director of Global Missions World Headquarters
14 Nathan & Halley Hulsman Switzerland Europe & Middle East
15 Keith & Beth Ikerd Namibia Africa
16 Lynne Jewett Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
17 Louis & Martha Johnson Ethiopia; Rwanda Africa
18 Robert & Jerolyn Kelley United Kingdom; Ireland; Channel Islands Europe & Middle East
19 Eddy & Della Mae Kennedy New Caledonia Pacific
20 E. J. Kim South Korea Asia
21 David & Alice Kline Leeward Islands Central America & Caribbean
22 Gary & Kristi Landaw Puerto Rico; Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
23 Joseph & Cassandra Landaw Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
24 Bobby & Tanya Lewis Germany Europe & Middle East
25 Jayson & Nellie Long Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
26 Mike & Lisa Long Zimbabwe Africa
27 Richard & Jean Lucas Japan; Military District – Asia Asia
28 James & Stacy Marse Bolivia South America
29 Fonzell & Vanencia Marsh Asia Military Ministries; Japan Asia
30 Prince & Suzana Mathiasz Sri Lanka; India Asia
31 Terry & Cindy McFarland Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
JAN NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Stephen & Angelica Merritt Western Samoa/American Samoa Pacific
2 Joshua & Christene Moreno Greece Europe & Middle East
3 Robert & Sheri Moses Russia; Estonia Europe & Middle East
4 Stephen & Yvonne Nix Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
5 John & Anne Nowacki France; Monaco Europe & Middle East
6 Stephen & Lynnette O’Donnell Hong Kong; China Asia
7 James & Harmony Pace Austria Europe & Middle East
8 Jacob & Mandy Palma Uruguay South America
9 Jonathan & Monica Parker eSwatini Africa
10 Kirby & Mary Parker Malta; North Africa (Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya) Europe & Middle East
11 Daniel & Christine Patterson Romania Europe & Middle East
12 Mike & Jill Patterson Romania; Bulgaria; Hungary Europe & Middle East
13 Steve & Yvette Phelps Nigeria Africa
14 Jim & Linda Poitras Director of Education/Short-Term Missions World Headquarters
15 Robert & Karen Poole Lesotho Africa
16 Chris & Paula Richardson Madagascar/Indian Ocean Island Nations Africa
17 Leonard & Ping-Lan Richardson Taiwan Asia
18 Randall & Theresa Richardson Mauritius; Reunion; Seychelles Africa
19 Rusty & Adriane Riddick Sierra Leone Africa
20 Terry & Cheryl Riddick Cameroon Africa
21 Henry & Sharon Ritchie Windward Islands; French Guiana Central America & Caribbean
22 Paul & Stephanie Rivero Puerto Rico Central America & Caribbean
23 Jim & Latitia Robertson Philippine Islands Pacific
24 Charles & Stacey Robinette International Evangelist; Germany;Austria; Liechtenstein; Switzerland Europe & Middle East
25 Oscar & Erin Rodrigues Portugal Europe & Middle East
26 Daniel & Monica Rushing South Korea Asia
27 Brad & Lycia Schreckhise Dominican Republic Central America & Caribbean
28 David & Yonda Schwarz Regional Director Central America/Caribbean & South America
29 Allan & Georgene Shalm Pakistan/Malaysia Asia
30 Lynden & Kathy Shalm Regional Director Asia
31 Steve & Kari Shirley Dominican Republic; Leeward Islands Central America & Caribbean
FEB NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Monte & Dianne Showalter International Evangelism Europe & Middle East
2 Mark & Robin Shutes Belarus; Baltic Republics Europe & Middle East
3 Nick & Pam Sisco South Africa Africa
4 Scotty & Krista Slaydon Global Missions Secretary World Headquarters
5 Carl & Bethany Sledge Germany Europe & Middle East
6 Howard & Vonda Smith Spain Europe & Middle East
7 Steve & Cheri Smith Guyana Central America & Caribbean
8 Richard & Pamela Smoak Tanzania; Burundi Africa
9 Mike & Miriam Sponsler Argentina South America
10 Zach & Jennifer Sportsman Rwanda/Burundi Africa
11 Mark & Mariann Starin Middle East Europe & Middle East
12 Jonathan & Maria Strickland Ireland Europe & Middle East
13 Sim & Judy Strickland Greece; Armenia; Macedonia Europe & Middle East
14 Craig & Lyna Sully Senegal; French West Africa Africa
15 Stephan & Debra Summers Cyprus Europe & Middle East
16 Brad & Regina Thompson GATS/Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
17 Steven & Jean Tir Slovakia; Serbia Europe & Middle East
18 Phil & Twyla Tolstad Uganda Africa
19 Nathanael & Ingunn Turner Estonia Europe & Middle East
20 Mike & Dianna Tuttle Regional Director Europe & Middle East
21 Dennis & Amy Uecker Latvia Europe & Middle East
22 Kevin & Crystal Wallace Belgium Europe & Middle East
23 Michael & Ivonne Walmer Uruguay/Brazil South America
24 Steven & Marzia Well Chile South America
25 Troy & Jennette Wickett Fiji/Solomon Islands Pacific
26 Our Missionaries in Sensitive Areas
27 Bryan & Barbara Abernathy Director of Promotion World Headquarters
28 Dwayne & Linda Abernathy Belize