Prayer Calendar 

MAY NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT
1 Matthew & Angie Buckland Czech Republic
2 Roger & Becky Buckland Regional Director
3 Ken & Kay Burgess Spain
5 Lonnie James & Damarys Burton Venezuela
6 Lonnie Ray & Gail Burton  Venezuela
7 Dean & Laureen Byfield France
8 David & Ashley Cadd Madagascar/Democratic Republic of Congo
9 Allan & Carla Calhoun The Netherlands
10 Luke & Samantha Campbell Costa Rica
11 Colleen Carter Gabon; Regional Teaching Ministry
12 Les & Laura Clevenger Japan
13 Jack & Michiko Coolbaugh Thailand
14 Joe & Fanny Cooney France
15 Ken & Isabel Cooper Brazil
16 James & Elizabeth Corbin Bangladesh; India
17 Robert & Krisztina Cseh Hungary
18 Robert & Lisbeth Dame Bolivia
19 Frances Day Bangladesh 
20 Daniel & Tabitha DeTemple Republic of Georgia
21 David & Kelley Dibble Micronesia; Regional Evangelists-PAC Region
22 Eugene & Sherri Dominguez Regional Evangelist
23 Steven & Danita Drost Mexico
24 Jared & Jeanna Driggers Spain
25 Jeremy & Khrista Favors Luxembourg
26 Jonathan & Jenny Follmer Sweden
27 Chris & Penny Gibbs Malawi
28 Peter & Robyn Gration Vanuatu
29 Patrick & Jean Groves Kenya; Sudan; South Sudan
30 John & Vonda Guidry Colombia
31 Scott & Linda Guinn Inter-Regional Evangelist
JUNE   NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT
1 Amber Hackenbruch Switzerland
2 Radovan & Tanya Hajduk Croatia; Slovenia
3 Mark & Bethany Harris Japan; South Asia (India)
4 Nathan & Tanya Harrod Spain
5 Luke & Larissa Havens Latvia
6 John & Sherri Hemus United Kingdom
7 Ed & Naomi Hosmer Japan
8 Bruce Howell General Director of Global Missions
9 Keith & Beth Ikerd Namibia
10 Lynne Jewett Guatemala
11 Louis & Martha Johnson Ethiopia; Rwanda
12 Kyle & Amanda Kelley United Kingdom and Wales
13 Robert & Jerolyn Kelley United Kingdom; Ireland; Channel Islands
14 Eddy & Della Mae Kennedy New Caledonia
15 E. J. Kim South Korea
16 David & Alice Kline Leeward Islands
17 Gary & Kristi Landaw Puerto Rico; Trinidad & Tobago
18 Joseph & Cassandra Landaw Trinidad & Tobago/Puerto Rico
19 Bobby & Tanya Lewis Germany
20 Jayson & Nellie Long Nicaragua
21 Mike & Lisa Long Zimbabwe
22 Jason & Cori Lucas Japan
23 Richard & Jean Lucas Japan; Military District – Asia
24 James & Stacy Marse Bolivia
25 Fonzell & Vanencia Marsh Asia Military Ministries; Japan
26 Prince & Suzana Mathiasz Sri Lanka; India
27 Terry & Cindy McFarland Republic of Ireland
28 Stephen & Angelica Merritt Samoa/American Samoa
29 Joshua & Christene Moreno Greece  
30 Robert & Sheri Moses Russia; Estonia
JULY NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT
1 Ivana Norris Brazil
2 John & Anne Nowacki France; Monaco
3 Stephen & Lynnette O’Donnell Hong Kong; China
4 James & Harmony Pace Austria
5 Jacob & Mandy Palma Uruguay
6 Jonathan & Monica Parker eSwatini
7 Kirby & Mary Parker Malta; North Africa (Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya)
8 Daniel & Christine Patterson Romania 
9 Mike & Jill Patterson Romania; Bulgaria; Hungary
10 Ryan & Keirstin Paul Spain
11 Steve & Yvette Phelps Nigeria
12 Jim & Linda Poitras Director of Education/Short-Term Missions
13 Chris & Paula Richardson Madagascar/Indian Ocean Island Nations
14 Leonard & Ping-Lan Richardson Taiwan
15 Randall & Theresa Richardson Mauritius; Reunion; Seychelles
16 Rusty & Adriane Riddick Sierra Leone
17 Henry & Sharon Ritchie Windward Islands; French Guiana
18 Jim & Latitia Robertson Philippine Islands
19 Charles & Stacey Robinette International Evangelist
20 Oscar & Erin Rodrigues Portugal
21 Brad & Lycia Schreckhise Dominican Republic
22 David & Yonda Schwarz Regional Director
23 Allan & Georgene Shalm Pakistan/Malaysia
24 Lynden & Kathy Shalm Regional Director
25 Steve & Kari Shirley Dominican Republic; Leeward Islands
26 Monte & Dianne Showalter International Evangelism
27 Nick & Pam Sisco South Africa
28 Scotty & Krista Slaydon Global Missions Secretary
29 Carl & Bethany Sledge Germany
30 Steve & Cheri Smith Guyana
31 Richard & Pamela Smoak Tanzania; Burundi